Title: CDD无线通信网络安全研究

Other Titles: Research on the Wireless Network Security of Code Division Duplex System

Keywords: CDD 无线网络安全 窃听; 干扰攻击

Abstract: 文章介绍了无线通信传统双工方式及存在的安全隐患,并引入CDD原理及系统实现。结合CDD的特性,重点研究其在网络安全方面的性能,挖掘了在防窃听和抗干扰攻击方面的优势,同FDD及TDD进行了分析比较,讨论了安全性能影响的因素,并给出一些增强安全性的措施。首次从无线通信网络安全角度对CDD进行研究分析,在现有技术基础上为无线网络安全传输开辟新方式。

This paper started with discussing the potential wireless network safety hazard in traditional duplex methods, then introduced CDD, whose security performance was deeply analyzed after that. Comparing with FDD and TDD, signiifcant advantages in resisting wiretapping attack and interference attack have been found. This paper is the ifrst onedoing research on CDD from the aspect of wireless network security. Based on the existing duplex method and the theoretic analysis, a new security wireless communication pattern is explored.