Title: 若干中草药中25种元素在不同浸取液中的分布

Other Titles: Preliminary attempt at the speciation of 25-elements in the chinese medicinal herbs

Keywords: 中草药 浸取 微量元素 稀土元素 ICP-MS 形态

Abstract: 目的:通过测定不同浸取液中25种元素含量,探讨这些元素在中草药中的存在形态.方法:对同一产地的5种不同中草药密蒙花Buddleja officinalis、白鲜皮Dictamnus dasycarpus、肉豆蔻Myristica fragrans、合欢Albizia julibrissin、旋覆花Inulajaponica进行水提、二氯甲烷浸取、残渣消化,分别得到水溶相、脂溶相、不溶相;参照药典方法对我国9个不同产地的商陆Phytolacca acinosa进行了0%乙醇、50%乙醇、75%乙醇和95%乙醇的浸取处理;使用ICP-MS(电感耦合等离子体质谱仪)测定上述三相及各个乙醇浸取液中铍、镉、铈、铬、铜、镝、铕、铒、钆、锗、钬、镧、镥、钼、钕、铅、镨、钐、锶、铽、铊、铥、钇、镱和锌共25种元素的含量.结果:实验表明,用不同溶剂浸取中草药时微量元素的浸取率有较大差异,并以有机态与无机态形式共存.在优化实验条件下,ICP-MS能够同时测定中草药中的25种元素,其方法检出限为0.003~0.71μg·L-1.中草药中元素的加标回收率为88%~¨9%,相对标准偏差为7%~13.3%.结论:上述结果对于在中成药生产过程中尽可能地浸取人体必须元素、除去有毒元素、促进中药出口具有一定的指导意义.

To make an attempt at the multi-element speciation in the Chinese medicinal herbs by determining the concentrations of 25 elements in different extraction solutions.Firstly, five Chinese medicinal herbs (Buddleja officinalis, Dictamnus dasycarpus, Myristica fragrans, Albizia judibrissin and Inula japonica) from the same region of China were treated to obtain water-soluble phase, lipid-soluble phase and non-soluble phase by water extraction, organic solvent extraction and acid digestion, respectively. Secondly, Phytolacca acinosa, a Chinese medicinal herb collected from 9 regions of China, was extracted by 0% EtOH, 50% EtOH, 75% EtOH, 95% EtOH, respectively, referring the Chinese Pharmacopoeia. Finally, the concentrations of 25 elements, such as Be, Cr, Cu, Zn, Ge, Sr, Y, Mo, Cd, Tl, Pb and REEs, in the above three phases were determined by ICP-MS.Under the optimal conditions, all the 25 elements could be determined with detection limits ranged from 0.003 to 0.71 ng x g(-1). The average recoveries of the elements in P. acinosa were 88% approximately 119%, with the relative standard deviations 1.7% approximately 13.3%. It was observed that the determined 25 elements distributed in all the water-soluble, lipid-soluble and non-soluble phases, indicating that the inorganic species, organicspecies, as well as the protein bound species were coexisted in the herbs. Big differences of the element extraction rates could be found by using different ethanol solutions.With the aid of the obtained results, we may increase the extraction of necessary elements while decrease that of the toxic elements from the herbs by choosing a suitable solvent during the drug production.