Title: 小波变换重建超短脉冲光谱相位的误差分析

Other Titles: Effects of noise on spectral phase reconstruction with wavelet analysis

Keywords: 超短脉冲 相位重建 小波变换 噪声 ultrafast lasers phase retrieval wavelet transform noise

Abstract: 分析了噪声对小波变换重建超短脉冲光谱相位的影响. 在理想情况和附加噪声、倍增噪声,以及干涉条纹采样量化干扰的情况下,分析了小波变换对几种光谱相位的重建精度. 结果显示,在理想情况和噪声干扰的情况下,小波变换的相位重建精度都在0.03rad范围以内. 这说明小波变换是一种精确可信的光谱相位重建方法,具有很强的抗噪声干扰能力. 另外,将小波变换的轨迹图类比SHG FROG的轨迹图,可以直接定性判断脉冲的啁啾特征.

We have investigated the accuracy of wavelet analysis of spectral shearing interferometry signal with noisy data. Specifically, we have examined at the effects of additive noise, multiplicative noise, and quantization of the interferogram on the reconstruction of the spectral phase, and revealed that the wavelet transform is a robust technique to retrieve spectral phase from the noise background. We also show that the phase of a femtosecond pulse can be identified from the trace of wavelet transform.