Title: 我国长寿地区中老年人群高尿酸血症患病及影响因素分析

Other Titles: Analysis of the prevalence and affecting factors of hyperuricemia in middle and old aged people in longevity areas of China

Keywords: 高尿酸血症 患病率 危险因素; Hyperuricemia; Prevalence; Risk factors

Abstract: 目的 调查我国长寿地区中老年人群高尿酸血症的患病情况,并对其相关危险因素进行分析.方法 选取7个中国长寿之乡的所有百岁老人以及在该地区随机选取的40~、60~、80~和90~岁人群为研究对象,进行高尿酸血症及相关危险因素的问卷调查,体格检查和血、尿检测,采用非条件Logistic 回归分析高尿酸血症的影响因素.结果 男性中百岁老人高尿酸血症患病率最高为12.73%,女性中90~岁组高尿酸血症患病率最高为18.75%,高尿酸血症组的高血压、糖尿病、肾功能下降、高胆固醇血症、高甘油三酯血症、高低密度脂蛋白血症的患病率明显升高,多因素Logistic回归分析提示肾功能下降、高甘油三酯血症、高低密度脂蛋白血症、血尿素氮升高、饮酒为高尿酸血症的危险因素.结论 我国长寿地区中老年人群中90岁以上高龄老人的高尿酸血症患病率较高,提示对于老年高尿酸血症患者的治疗应采取综合防治的措施.

Objective To describe the prevalence of hyperuricemia of centenarians in longevity areas of China and the risk factors were analyzed. Methods All centenarians in 7 longevity areas were selected,and people aged 40 ~, 60 ~, 80 ~ and 90 ~ were selected randomly in the same 7 areas. The data of demographic data, dieting habits and diseases history were collected by questionnaire survey. Hyperuricemia and associated risk factors, physical examination and biochemical tests were collected. Logistic regression was used to analyze the hypemricemia and its relevant factors. Results The highest prevalence of hyperuricemia was found in centenarian men, which was 12.73%, the highest prevalence of hyperuricemia among 90~ women was 18.75%. The hyperuricemia group were more prone to have hypertension, diabetes, renal function decreased, hypercholesterolemia, hypertriglyceridemia, high density lipoprotein. Logistic regression analysis showed that renal function declined, high TG, high density lipoprotein hyperlipidemia, blood urea nitrogen increased, drinking were risk factors for hyperuricemia. Conclusion The prevalence of hyperuricemia in people older than 90 years and above in longevity areas is high. The results suggest that the treatment strategy for hyperuricemia should be a comprehensive one that combines preventive measures with medication interventions.