Title: 过氧化物还原酶3在宫颈病变中的表达特点

Other Titles: Expression of peroxiredoxin Ⅲ in cervical lesions

Keywords: 过氧化物酶类 宫颈疾病; 乳头状瘤病毒; 依赖病毒; 活性氧; Peroxides; Cervix diseases; Papillomavirus human; Dependovixus; Reactive oxygen species

Abstract: 目的 检测过氧化物还原酶3在宫颈病变中的表达特点,以进一步探讨宫颈癌发生、发展的作用机制.方法 用免疫组织化学染色方法检测过氧化物还原酶3在宫颈癌中的表达特点.另外用含有人乳头瘤病毒16亚型E6/E7基因的重组腺相关病毒转染宫颈上皮细胞,通过实时定量PCR和蛋白质印迹法检测转染前后过氧化物还原酶3表达水平的变化.结果 过氧化物还原酶3在宫颈癌中的表达显著高于正常宫颈组织.宫颈上皮细胞感染重组腺相关病毒前后过氧化物还原酶3的表达水平没有显著变化.结论 过氧化物还原酶3与高危型HPV感染以及宫颈上皮细胞的恶性转化没有直接关系.而是在官颈癌发病以后,由于肿瘤细胞内的活性氧族增多,导致过氧化物还原酶3的表达上调.

Objective To investigate the expression feature of peroxiredoxin Ⅲ in cervical lesions and to further understand the mechanism for cervical cancer development/progression.Methods Expression of peroxiredoxin Ⅲ was immunohistochemically detected in cervical cancer.In addition.cervical epithelia were transfected with recombinant adeno-associated virus vector containing human papillomavirus 16 E6/E7 and pemxiredoxin Ⅲ expression was detected by quantitative real time PCR and Westem blotting.Results Peroxiredoxin Ⅲ was significantly up-regulated in cervical cancer tissues.Nevertheless,expression of peroxiredoxin Ⅲ remained unchanged in cervical epitllelial cells after transfection.Conclusion It seems that Prx Ⅲ is not related to cervical cancer initiation. Up-regulation of peroxiredoxin Ⅲ in cervical cancer might be an active response to oxidative stress in malignant cells,which protects against oxidatiton-induced apoptosis.