Title: 病例为中心教学法在专业学位研究生临床能力培养中的作用

Other Titles: Case-centered Teaching Method in the Cultivation of Postgraduates of Clinical Competence

Keywords: 病例为中心教学法 临床医学专业学位; 临床能力; Case-based Learning; Degrees in clinical medicine; Clinical ability

Abstract: 具备良好的临床诊治能力和临床思维能力是临床专业学位研究生的基本职业素养。目前临床专业学位研究生的临床能力培训大部分还仅限于临床轮转,时间较短、接触病种有限以及对指导老师的过度依赖。病例为中心教学法(Case Based Learning,CBL)强调以病例为中心、以学生为主体、教师为引导,注重培养学生独立分析和解决问题的能力。北京大学第三医院心内科近年来在保证临床轮转基础上,定期进行CBL讨论,结果显示CBL讨论弥补了临床轮转的不足,有利于专业学位研究生临床思维能力及诊治能力的提高。

Clinical postgraduates’ basic occupation accomplishment includes good clinicaltreatment capacity and good thinking ability. While at present, these abilities training is mostly restricted to clinical rotation in different departments, and the shortcomings are limited-time, restricted-cases and excessive dependence of instructors. Case-based learning (CBL) takes the cases as the kernel, students as the main body, teachers as the guide, and puts emphasis on clinical postgraduates’ personal abilities of thinking, analyzing, and resolving clinical problems. Recently in Peking University Third Hospital, we carried out regular case-based learning (CBL) on the premise of clinical rotation in clinical postgraduates of cardiovascular department. It manifested that CBL discussion compensated for the shortcomings in clinical rotation, and beneifted both clinical thinking ability and treatment capacity.