Title: 斑点追踪技术评价高血压患者左心房功能的早期改变

Other Titles: Early detection of abnormal left atrial function by speckle-tracking in hypertensive patients

Keywords: 超声心动描记术 高血压; 心房功能,左; 斑点追踪显像; Echocardiography; Hypertension; Atrial function,left; Speckle tracking imaging

Abstract: 目的 探讨斑点追踪技术评价高血压患者左心房功能早期受损可行性.方法 对154例左房容积指数<28 ml/m2的高血压患者与64例对照者行超声心动图检查并存储图像.采用二维斑点追踪技术,离线测量并比较两组心尖四腔观左房整体长轴舒张晚期应变(Sa)、收缩期应变(Ss)、总应变( Stot=Sa+ Ss),及舒张晚期应变率(SRa)、收缩期应变率(SRs)、舒张早期应变率(SRe).结果 高血压组反映左房储存器功能的Stot与SRs、反映通道功能的Ss与SRe均较对照组明显减低;反映左房泵功能的Sa与SRa两组无差别.Ss、Stot、SRe与高血压及高血压持续时间呈显著负相关.结论 左房大小正常的高血压患者左房储存器功能与通道功能减低,泵功能无变化.斑点追踪技术可用于早期左房功能异常的评价.

Objective To evaluate the feasibility of speckle-tracking echocardiography in detecting left atrial (LA) function impairment in early hypertensive (HT) patients.Methods Echocardiography was performed in 154 HT patients with LA volume index <28 ml/m2 and 64 age/gender-matched control subjects.LA global longitudinal strain in late diastole (Sa),systole (Ss),and total strain (Stot =Sa + Ss),strain rate in late diastole (SRa),systole (SRs),and early diastole (SRe) were measured using off-line speckle-tracking analyzing software in apical 4 chamber view.Results Both parameters reflecting LA reservoir function [Stot (23.7 ± 6.0) % vs (25.7 ± 5.9) %,p =0.03 and SRs ( 1.2 ± 0.3) s- 1 vs ( 1.3 ±0.3) s-1,P =0.03]and conduit function [Ss (12.0 ± 5.1)% vs (14.0±5.7)%,P =0.02 and SRe (1.0 ± 0.4)s- 1 vs ( 1.2 ± 0.4)s- 1,p <0.001 ]decreased significantly in HT group than control,while LA pump function parameters (Sa and SRa) had no differences.Ss,Stot and SRe correlated significantly with HT and HT duration.Conclusions LA phasic function are impaired in HT patients with normal LA size.Speckle tracking echocardiography is a promising tool for the early detection of LA dysfunction.