Title: 2004年北京首例严重急性呼吸综合征病例临床分析

Other Titles: Clinical investigation of the first case of severe acute respiratory syndrome in Beijing in 2004

Keywords: 严重急性呼吸综合征 诊断; 流行病学

Abstract: 目的总结2004年4月北京首例严重急性呼吸综合征(SARS)病例的临床特点,为今后临床医师及时有效准确诊断SARS疑似病例并进行相应鉴别诊断提供参考线索.方法对1例外院转入病例的临床资料进行分析,并总结其临床特点.结果 (1)地区性首例SARS患者的诊断难度大,短期内难以确定其流行病学史;(2)SARS患者发病早期可表现出一般肺炎的特点,无特征性改变.结论重视流行病学调查,早发现、早报告、早隔离和早治疗,对改善SARS患者的预后和控制其蔓延有着十分重要的意义.

To summarize and analyze the clinical manifestation of the first case of severe acute respiratory syndrome (SARS) in Beijing in 2004, and therefore providing clues of differential diagnosis for physicians to diagnose SARS cases in a timely manner and find out its transmission.The clinical data of an out-hospital-imported SARS case and its clinical features were analyzed.(1) The delay in diagnosis of this SARS case was largely associated with unclear epidemiologic history; (2) The SARS patient showed characteristics of typical pneumonia in the early stage. The numbers of peripheral white blood cells and lymphocytes were in the normal range without any specific changes typical of SARS.It is very important for physicians to be alert to the epidemiological data for an early diagnosis of SARS, and therefore early isolation and initiation of appropriate treatment.