Title: 合并真性晶状体囊膜剥脱老年性白内障的超声乳化治疗

Other Titles: Phacoemulsification in Cataraet Patierts nith true exfoliation of the lens capsule

Keywords: 超声乳化 真性囊膜剥脱; 白内障; Phacoemulsification; True enfoliation of the capsule; Cataract

Abstract: 目的 报告接受超声乳化治疗的4例合并真性晶状体囊膜剥脱的老年性白内障病例,以探讨其在手术过程中和手术预后方面的特点.方法 对2009年3月至2009年12月期间在第三列"健康快车"接受超声乳化治疗的4例合并真性晶状体囊膜剥脱的老年性白内障患者资料进行回顾性分析.4例患者均接受常规晶体超声乳化联合囊袋内硬性人工晶状体植入术.对其术前临床特征、术中及术后并发症、手术前后视力变化等指标进行分析.结果 4例合并真性晶状体囊膜剥脱的老年性白内障患者中男性2人,女性2人.平均年龄(62.3±17.0)岁.超声乳化过程中未发现晶状体囊袋及悬韧带松弛等异常表现,手术过程顺利未发生任何并发症.术后视力恢复满意.结论 合并真性晶状体囊膜剥脱的老年性白内障可以按照常规超声乳化手术步骤进行,术后视力恢复良好.

Objective To analyze the characteristic of cataracts associated with true exfoliation of lens capsule which underwent phacoemulsification during the operation and follow-up period. Methods A retrospective study was performed on 4 cases of cataracts associated with true exfoliation of the lens capsule which underwent phacoemulsification during March 2009 and December 2009 on the third "Lifeline Express"train hospital. All these 4 patients underwent routine phacoemulsification of cataract and PMMA intraocular lens implantation in capsule. Their clinical characteristics, complications during and after the surgeries and the changes of visual acuity were analyzed. Results In 4 cases of cataracts associated with true exfoliation of the lens capsule, 2 were male and 2 were female, averaged 62.3± 17.0 years old. No loosening of lens capsule or zonule weakness was found and no complication happened during the surgeries. The surgeries went smoothly and the vision outcome was satisfying. Conclusions Cataracts associated with true exfoliation of the lens capsule can be safely operated without the help of any dye by routine phacoemulsification without having to convert to the extracapsular technique.