Title: 基于国际高级生产者服务业布局的珠三角城市网络空间格局研究

Other Titles: Spatial Pattern of Regional City Network Based on International Advanced Producer Services' Layout in Pearl River Delta

Keywords: 生产者服务业 珠三角地区; 城市网络; 城市体系 producer service; Pearl River Delta region; City network city system

Abstract: 利用测量国际生产者服务业公司业务联系的方法,对会计、律师、保险、银行、广告等5个行业,99家国际生产服务业公司及分支机构在珠三角50个区(县)级空间单元的业务联系分析表明:珠三角城市网络呈东西两岸、中心与外围不均衡分布状态,并具有鲜明的"跳跃性"特征,即网络节点向各城市的中心城区集中,并在各城市中心城区之间形成长距离的联系。研究认为这种城市网络特征与生产者服务业分行业差异有关,宜在区域统筹的思路下,利用高级服务业网络组织规律推动各城市积极融入世界城市网络的组织体系。

An organizational measure of producer services' relations was used to analyze the spatial pattern of Pearl River Delta region' s city network. 99 international advanced producer services' head and branch offices were analyzed to investigate the inter-city linkages between 50 towns. Key result show that the morphology of the city network is unbalanced between east coast and west coast, center area and peripheral area. Leapfrog contacts network are formed among the central urban areas. The characteristics are significantly influenced by the advanced producer services' industrial difference. The above syntactic principles can be used to promote cities' cooperation with world city network system.