Title: 异硫氰酸荧光素-牛血清白蛋白标记物的化学发光反应

Other Titles: Study on chemiluminescence reaction of fluorescein isothiocyanate labelled protein by flow injection method

Keywords: 异硫氰酸荧光素 牛血清白蛋白; 化学发光反应

Abstract: 采用反相流动注射法 ,系统地研究了碱性介质中和阳离子在表面活性剂CTMAB存在下 ,NaClO氧化异硫氰酸荧光素 牛血清白蛋白标记物的化学发光行为和化学发光反应的条件 ,提出了反相流动注射化学发光测定牛血清白蛋白的新方法。该法测定牛血清白蛋白线性范围为 0 .0 8~ 16mg L ;检出限为 0 .0 32mg L。讨论了蛋白质标记物化学发光增强作用的原因。

The chemiluminescence characteristic of bovine serum albumin (BSA) labelled with fluorescein isothiocyanate (HTC) has been studied. The experimental conditions for the BSA-FITC-ClO- -CTMAB (cetyltrimethylammonium bromide) chemiluminescent system were optimized. Based on the relation between chemiluminescence intensity and protein concentration a flow injection assay method has been established for the quantitative determination of bovine serum albumin. The linear range for BSA is 0.08 similar to 16.0 mg/L, the detection limit is 0.032 mg/L. The relative standard deviation (n=11) for the determination of 0.8 mg/L BSA is 1.8%. The enhancement effect of chemiluminescence characteristic of protein labelled with FITC is discussed.