Title: 钢板内固定治疗桡骨远端骨折时是否合并尺骨茎突骨折对预后的影响

Other Titles: Impact of distal radial fracture of a concomitant unrepaired ulnar styloid fracture versus no ulnar fracture on the prognosis of plate fixation

Keywords: 桡骨远端骨折 预后 功能评分; 影像学评分; 尺骨茎突骨折; Distal radius fracture; Outcomes; Function score; Radiographic score; Ulnar styloid fracture

Abstract: 目的研究桡骨远端骨折伴或不伴尺骨茎突骨折对预后的影响。方法总结76例钢板内固定治疗C型桡骨远端骨折患者的一般资料及患者对手术的满意度评价、功能及影像学结果。结果本组76例中伴尺骨茎突骨折20例,伴与不伴尺骨茎突骨折患者术前及治疗情况差异无统计学意义,术后伴尺骨茎突骨折组尺侧疼痛VAS评分(视觉模拟评分法,Visual Analogue Scale)为0.9±0.3,较不伴尺骨茎突骨折者明显(0.1±0.1),差异有统计学意义(P﹤0.05)。结论桡骨远端骨折合并的尺骨茎突骨折对预后没有显著影响。

Objective To analyze the impact of distal radial fracture of a concomitant unrepaired ulnar styloid frac-ture versu no ulnar fracture on the prognosis of plate fixation. Methods This was a retrospective study. Data were ob-tained from case evaluation and follow-up including sex, age, patient satisfaction, Gartland&Werley Score and radiograph-ic score. The data was analyzed with SPSS. Results In the 76 patients in total, 20 were with a concomitant unrepaired ulnar styloid fracture. There were of no statistical significance in the demographic data, treatment and main outcomes, but the VAS of carpi ulnaris pain was 0.9±0.3,which was higher than that of the the control group (0.1±0.1). Conclusion A concomitant unrepaired ulnar styloid fracture complicated with distal radial fracture may not influence the primary out-comes.