Title: 球磨时间对多孔Ti-3Ag合金及其磷灰石诱导能力的影响

Other Titles: Effects of ball milling time on porous Ti-3Ag alloy and its apatite-inducing abilities

Keywords: 多孔Ti-3Ag合金 水热反应 磷灰石诱导能力 球磨时间 porous Ti-3Ag alloy hydrothermal treatment apatite-inducing ability ball milling time porous Ti-3Ag alloy hydrothermal treatment apatite-inducing ability ball milling time

Abstract: 采用经不同球磨时间(1,2,5和10 h)混合的Ti和Ag粉末制备多孔Ti-3Ag合金,然后对该合金进行水热反应处理,并利用浸泡模拟体液研究其磷灰石诱导能力.结果表明,粉料细化能导致表面能增高和Ag含量降低,同时加快Ti在烧结过程中的氧化.经水热处理后,球磨10h的多孔Ti-3Ag合金试样具有最优异的磷灰石诱导能力.

Ti and Ag powders were mixed with different ball milling time (1, 2, 5 and 10 h) and sintered into porous Ti-3Ag alloys. The samples were treated with hydrothermal treatment, and their apatite-inducing abilities were further evaluated by immersion in modified simulated body fluid. The results indicate that the high surface energy brought by powder refinement leads to the decline of Ag, but promotes the oxidation of Ti during the sintering process. Meanwhile, the hydrothermal treated porous Ti-3Ag alloys prepared by the powders ball milled for 10 h possess the best apatite-inducing ability.