Title: 发酵过程中啤酒酵母生长代谢活性的电化学分析

Other Titles: Analysis of S. cerevisiae in Beer Fermentation Process by Electrochemical Method

Keywords: 酵母菌 细胞生长 代谢; 电化学方法

Abstract: 首次报道了电化学分析方法在480t啤酒酵母发酵过程中对酵母细胞生长代谢的连续检测。从0代到4代,从满罐到降温结束,跟踪了5代酵母发酵的全过程。研究表明,电化学方法可以描述细胞生长代谢的过程,反应细胞的代谢活性,在相应地细胞生长代谢阶段,细胞的电化学活性与细胞数有良好的线形关系。因此细胞电化学方法为酵母发酵过程提供了一个快速、准确的细胞代谢过程及代谢活性的分析方法。

The analysis of S. cerevisiae cell growth in whole beer fermentation process (in 480t fermentor) was performed by an electrochemical method. Result shows that the cell growth and metabolism in fermentation process can be described by the electrochemical method. It was found that the cell electrochemical activity had good linear relationship with cell number in relative growth phase. So this paper provides a rapid acurate analytical method for analyzing microbial growth and metabolism in fermentation process.