Title: 化疗对妇科恶性肿瘤患者脂代谢的影响

Other Titles: Study on Chemotherapy-induced Disorders of Lipid Metabolism in Patients with Gynecologic Malignant Tumor

Keywords: 妇科恶性肿瘤 化疗 血脂; 体重指数; Gynecologic malignant tumor; Chemotherapy; Blood lipid; Body mass index

Abstract: 目的:探讨妇科恶性肿瘤患者化疗前后血脂水平的变化及其影响因素。方法:测定312例妇科恶性肿瘤患者化疗前后胆固醇(CHO)、甘油三酯(TG)、低密度脂蛋白(LDL-C)、高密度脂蛋白(HDL-C)水平并记录临床资料进行比较分析。结果:患者经各周期化疗后CHO、LDL-C、HDL-C值均较化疗前明显升高,差异均有统计学意义(P<0.05)。TG值在第3、4、5个化疗周期后较化疗前明显升高,差异均有统计学意义(P<0.05)。BMI在各化疗周期后与化疗前比较均差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。年龄≥60岁、化疗周期较多(5~8次)患者化疗后血脂升高程度较高(P<0.05);肿瘤分期及化疗方案对血脂、BMI变化的影响差异均无统计学意义(P>0.05)。结论:化疗可使妇科恶性肿瘤患者血脂升高,并在化疗4~5个疗程后达到峰值并维持相对稳定。其中年龄≥60岁、化疗次数较多是引起血脂紊乱的不利因素。

Objective:To investigate the changes and affected factors of blood lipid before and after chemotherapy treatment in patients with gynecologic malignant tumor.Method:312 gynecologic malignant tumor patients were collected. Blood Cholesterol(CHO),triglycerides(TG),low density lipoprotein(LDL-C),high density lipoprotein(HDL-C) and clinical data of patients before and after chemotherapy were analyzed. Result:After each cycle of chemotherapy in patients blood CHO,LDL-C,and HDL-C were higher than before treatment(P<0.05). TG was higher after 3-5 cycles of chemotherapy significantly(P<0.05). There were no significant difference of body mass index(BMI)(P>0.05). Blood lipid of patients(above 60 years old or with range 5-8 cycles of chemotherapy)increased significantly(P<0.05). Tumor stage and chemotherapy regiment had no obvious impacts on blood lipid and BMI before and after chemotherapy(P>0.05). Conclusion:After chemotherapy blood lipid in patients with gynecological malignant tumor is significantly elevated,it can reach the peak after 4-5 cycles and maintain a relatively stable. Adverse factors of dyslipidemia are age≥60 and multiple chemotherapy.