Title: 基于聚酰亚胺的神经微电极的制备及特性研究

Other Titles: The fabrication and characteristic analysis of polyimide-based neural microelectrodes

Keywords: 神经刺激电极 非光敏型聚酰亚胺 柔性 生物相容性 老化特性 电学特性

Abstract: 提出了一种基于非光敏型聚酰亚胺PI-5J的柔性薄膜神经微电极的制作方法,利用常规光刻技术设计和制作出了适合植入的柔性神经刺激微电极阵列,并通过离体实验对其进行了微电极的老化测试和电学特性测试,通过在体实验进行了微电极的生物相容性测试.测试结果显示,制作出的微电极不容易老化,而且具有很好的生物相容性和电学性能,此实验结果为进一步的动物在体实验提供了重要依据.上述制作柔性神经微电极的方法对于促进神经科学的基础研究和神经疾病的治疗和康复具有重要意义.

A method of fabricating flexible neural microelectrodes based on non-photosensitive polyimide PI-5J was proposed, and a novel flexible neural stimulating microelectrode array was designed and fabricated by the traditional photolithography process for animal implantation. The degeneration and electrical characteristics of this fabricated microelectrode array were tested in vitro. Its biocompatibility was tested in vivo. The results show the array's good degeneration-resistance, good biocompatibility and good electrical characteristics, which are the bases for its next stage tests in vivo. The fabrication method of the flexible microelectrode array proposed in the paper will promote the basic research on neural science, and the treatment, the rehabilitation of neural diseases.