Title: 那格列奈临床应用中国专家共识

Other Titles: Clinical application of nateglinide:a Chinese expert consensus

Keywords: 那格列奈 中国专家共识; 糖尿病,2型; Nateglinide; Chinese expert concensus; Diabetes mellitus,type 2

Abstract: 胰岛素早时相分泌缺陷是导致餐后血糖升高的重要原因.那格列奈是一种速效胰岛素促泌剂,可通过恢复2型糖尿病患者胰岛素早时相分泌以降低餐后血糖.其有效性和安全性得到了充分验证,对2型糖尿病的临床应用也日益广泛.2010年中国2型糖尿病治疗指南将磺脲类与格列奈类统称为胰岛素促泌剂,均作为备选的一线药物.AACE/ACE的共识声明中指出,格列奈类已成为二甲双胍之后的重要选择之一.为了进一步指导那格列奈临床应用,国内16位知名内分泌代谢专家经过认真讨论,拟写了此共识.本共识结合国内外证据,对那格列奈的研究结果进行了系统回顾与总结,对如何临床合理有效应用那格列奈提出指导性建议,供临床医师参考.

Impaired eady phase insulin secretion is an important reason for leading to postprandial hyperglycemia.Nateglinide is a rapid-acting insulin secretagogue,which reduces postprandial blood glucose of type 2diabetic patient by restoring early phase insulin secretion.The efficacy and safety have been fully verified by clinical administration and it is more widely used to treat type 2 diabetic patients.Both sulfonylureas and glinides were named insulin secretagogue agents and regarded as alternative first-line drugs in the 2010 Chinese Guideline for treatment of type 2 diabetes.AACE/ACE Consensus statement claimed that glinides would be one of the important choices after metformin.In order to further guide the clinical application of nateglinide,16 national specialists in the field of endocrinology and metabolism of China discussed,drafted,and edited this consensus.The current consensus combined clinical evidences at home and abroad.systematically reviewed and summarized tlle results of these studies about nateglinide.It will provide guiding recommendations and reference concerning how to reasonably and effectively use nateglinide in the clinical practice.