Title: 慢性HBV感染孕妇心理压力源的质性研究

Other Titles: A qualitative study on psychological stressors of pregnant women with chronic HBV infection

Keywords: 慢性HBV感染孕妇 心理压力源; 质性研究; Pregnant women with chronic HBV infection; Psychological stressor; Qualitative study

Abstract: 目的 了解慢性HBV感染孕妇主要的心理压力源.方法 采用质性研究中的现象学方法,深入访谈9例慢性HBV感染孕妇,了解其心理压力状况.结果 HBV感染孕妇妊娠期心理压力源主要包括:担心孩子被传染、对在传染病医院分娩的顾虑、对分娩方式和喂养方式选择的顾虑、担心自身健康、对承担母亲角色的顾虑.结论 医护人员应结合乙肝孕妇的自身特点做好相应的健康指导和心理支持以减轻乙肝孕妇的心理压力.同时应进一步加大对公众的宣传力度,为乙肝患者营造一个公平、友好的社会氛围.

Objective To explore the psychological stressors of pregnant women with chronic HBV infection.Methods Using phenomenological method of qualitative study,there were 9 pregnant women with chronic HBV infection participated in the study and their mental stress was investigated by deep interview.Results Five main psychological stressors of pregnant women with chronic HBV infection emerged:fear of children being infected; anxious about giving birth in the hospital for infectious diseases; having no idea of selecting the mode of delivery and feeding pattern; worrying about their own health; to feel nervous about playing the role of mothers.Conclusions Healthcare workers should make appropriate health guidance and psychological supports to alleviate the psychological distress combined with features of pregnant women with HBV infection.At the same time,it is necessary to make change of public misunderstanding of hepatitis B,so as to create a fair and friendly social atmosphere for all the hepatitis B patients.