Title: 《老子》天地概念的自然观及启示

Other Titles: The View of Nature and Its Enlightenment in Laozi—Start from the Thought of the Sky and the Earth

Keywords: 天地 圣人 天道 自然 the Sky and the Earth; Dao; Sage the Dao of the Sky nature

Abstract: 老子对自然的认识,以"天地"这对自然中最为显要的对象为主."天地"在《老子》中多处出现,并与道、人或圣人相联系.从道物关系角度看,天地为物,与道有明显区别;从形而上学语境和政治语境的关系看,天地却处于两者转化的枢纽地位,并与圣人相对应.之所以要认识到"天地"在老子思想中的地位,是因为对"天地"的探讨集中体现了老子的自然观,即不以价值判断、 自身利益去戕害剥夺其他生命生存的权利,是老子自然观的重要内容.天地万物可有其特点,也都有生存的权利,在天地的这种包容之下, 人与万物、人与自然都能够各安其性,和谐相处.在人与自然、人与他物矛盾日益激烈的今天,像离"道"最近的"天地"那样,让万物根据自己的特点自由生长,不以人类狭隘的利益危害到其他生命的安全,是老子以"天地"概念为核心的自然观给予我们的重要启示.

In Laozi's thought, the view of the Sky and the Earth represents the view of nature.The Sky and the Earth are mentioned many times in Laozi, and they are connected with Dao and the sage.The Sky and the Earth are different from Dao, because they are just things we can see.But in the connection of nature and politics, the Sky and the Earth are the keys to the understanding of the secret of Dao and the behavior of sage.The view of the Sky and the Earth of Laozi reflects the thought of nature, and it also enlightens us how to treat the nature today.