Title: 基于石墨烯基材料的非金属液相催化反应

Other Titles: Liquid-Phase Heterogeneous Catalytic Reactions by Metal-Free Graphene-Based Catalysts

Keywords: 氧化石墨 石墨烯 催化; 非金属; Graphitic oxide; Graphene; Catalysis; Metal-free; Carbon; AEROBIC OXIDATION; CARBON NANOTUBES; DOPED GRAPHENE; OXIDE; FUNCTIONALIZATION; CARBOCATALYST; CHEMISTRY

Abstract: 非金属碳基催化剂因其具有合成简单、结构稳定、比表面积大、可调控性强等特点受到了研究者的关注,已成为最活跃的研究领域之一。以二维、单原子层、六方结构的碳为基础的石墨烯和其高度氧化形态——氧化石墨烯是一类新兴的碳基材料。这类材料在催化领域的应用在近五年内才刚刚兴起。此类材料可用于烃类转化、有机化学合成、能源转化等多种催化反应,本文主要综述了采用化学氧化还原法制备的石墨烯和氧化石墨材料为催化剂的各类催化反应的最新研究进展。

Metal-free carbon catalysts have been receiving increasing attention in the fields of nanomaterials and catalysis. Compared with conventional metal catalysts, there are many advantages for metal-free carbon catalysts, such as simple synthesis, stable structure, large surface area, and diverse applications. Graphene is one layer of carbon atoms and has a periodic structure of aromatic carbon atoms. Graphene oxide is a highly oxidized form of graphene. As a new carbon material, its application in catalysis has emerged over the past 5 years. Graphene-based materials can efficiently catalyze hydrocarbon conversion, organic synthesis, energy conversion, and other heterogeneous catalytic processes. This review highlights the recent progress in the development of metal-free graphene-based catalysts (graphene oxide and graphene) and associated catalytic reactions.