Title: 准噶尔盆地中拐凸起东斜坡带火山岩储层岩相特征及主控因素

Other Titles: Lithological Facies Characteristics and Predominant Factors of Volcanic Reservoirs in Eastern Slope Belt of Zhongguai Uplift,Junggar Basin

Keywords: 中拐凸起 佳木河组 火山岩; 岩相; 主控因素; Zhongguai Uplift; Jiamuhe Formation volcanics lithofacies controlling factor

Abstract: 综合岩石薄片、岩心观察、各类测井资料以及三维地震资料,对准噶尔盆地西北缘中拐凸起东斜坡带佳木河组火山岩的岩石学特征、测井响应特征、地震响应特征进行研究,总结出该区的火山岩岩性岩相识别模板及分布规律。采用不同曲线交会图对火山岩大类进行识别,采用 FMI 成像测井“结构特征+构造特征”模板识别成分相近的火山岩亚类,共识别出3大类8种火山岩岩性,结合地震相特征,识别出4种火山岩岩相。研究区北部以爆发相火山角砾岩为主,在 JIN215、JIN218井及其以北地区存在多个复杂叠置的火山机构;南部则以喷溢相的熔结角砾岩和中性熔岩为主,局部发育火山沉积相。在此基础上,结合试油资料及裂缝预测分析,认为该区火山岩储层受到岩性岩相、构造裂缝和风化淋滤作用的共同控制,靠近佳木河组顶部风化淋滤带裂缝发育区的爆发相火山角砾岩是最为有利的储集层类型。

This paper studies the features of Jiamuhe Formation containing petrology,log and seismic response, in eastern slope belt of Zhongguai Uplift,northwestern Junggar Basin.Therefore we ①summarize volcanic li-thological and lithofacies identification template and their distribution pattern,by integrating core section obser-vation,core description,several series of logging data and 3D seismic data;②distinguish lave,pyroclastic rocks,and volcanic sedimentary rocks from each other by different curve cross plots;③use texture and structure features template of FMI to identify volcanic subtypes with similar component;④altogether,identify 3 types 8 kinds of volcanic rocks,and 4 lithofacies considering seismic facies features.Volcanic breccia in explosion faci-es is widely distributed in the north of the study area,and a series of complicated superimpose volcanic architec-tures are distributed near wells JIN215,JIN218 and in their northern area.Lave breccia and neutral lava in overflow facies are mainly distributed in the south,while volcanic sedimentary facies is locally distributed.Fur-thermore,the volcanic reservoir is controlled by lithological facies,structural fracture and weathering process. Ultimately,we find out volcanic breccia in fracture-developed zone near weathering crust is the favorable volcan-ic rock reservoir type of this area by production test data and fracture prediction.