Title: 历史唯物主义基本形成的标志性著作--纪念《德意志意识形态》诞生170周年

Other Titles: The Landmark Work Marking the Establishment of Historical Materialism-in Memory of the 170th Anniversary of German Idelogy

Keywords: 《德意志意识形态》 历史唯物主义; 基本形成; 标志性著作; 基本原理; 科学体系

Abstract: 《德意志意识形态》一书是标志历史唯物主义基本形成的著作,在马克思主义发展史上占有极其重要的地位。这部著作中论述的历史唯物主义基本原理和重要思想有:“现实的个人”是历史唯物主义的出发点,社会存在决定社会意识,物质生产是人类社会存在和发展的基础,“两种生产”理论,社会基本矛盾是历史发展的基本动力,人和环境的辩证统一,分工及其在社会发展中的作用,所有制形式与社会形态的划分,实践的观点是马克思主义的基本观点。这些基本原理和重要思想初步构成了历史唯物主义的科学体系。

German Idelogy marks the establishment of historical materialism. It plays a very important role in the history of Marxism. The basic tenets and important thoughts discussed in this work include: “Realistic individuals are the starting point of historical materialism; social being determines social consciousness; material production is the basis for the existence and development of human society; “two production theory”; social basic contradictions are the basic motive force of historical development; there is a relationship of dialectical?unity between man and the environment; division of labor and its role in social development; forms of ownerships and the division?of the?social?formation; the practice viewpoint is the primary and essential point of Marx’s philosophy. These basic tenets and important thoughts constitute the scientific system of historical materialism.