Title: 太原煤化工区有毒气体泄漏环境风险分析

Other Titles: The environmental risk analysis of toxic gas leakage in Taiyuan coal chemistry industrial zone

Keywords: 煤化工区 事故泄漏 环境风险; CALPUFF模式

Abstract: 针对太原煤化工区氯气、氨气和光气这3种泄漏风险最高的有毒气体的事故条件,采用非定常的CALPUFF大气扩散模式进行了一整年的事故扩散模拟.获得逐时次事故扩散浓度场并分析3种污染物泄漏的全年平均风险及各季变化.结果定量描述了氯气、氨气和光气的致死浓度、中毒浓度和刺激浓度的全年及各季平均风险范围,并分析了不同有毒气体风险范围的差异及四季变化的原因.

The non-steady C ALPU FF atmospheric dispersion model was used to simulate the accidental dispersion of Ihree toxic gases with lhe highest risks under the leakage conditions in the Taiyuan Coal Chemical Industrial Zone for one year. The three toxic species are Cl2 , NH3 and COCl2, respectively. Hourly concentration fields of accidental dispersion were obtained and used to analyze the annual and seasonal risk fields for the three pollutants. Mean risk fields corresponding to the concentration levels of death, poisoning and irritation for Cl2, NH3 and COCl2 were described quantitatively. The differences in the risk ranges tbr different toxic species and in different seasons were analyzed.