Title: 流动科技馆评估体系研究进展

Other Titles: Research Progress of Evaluation System of Mobile Science and Technology Museum

Keywords: 流动科技馆 评估体系

Abstract: 流动科技馆项目在中国不断推进,是我国科技服务事业的重要组成部分.对国内外科技馆评估指标体系以及流动科技馆相关研究进行综述,分析相关研究和实践成果的特点.国外相关评估指标体系较为系统,评估方式较为科学,但部分指标不符合中国国情;国内相关评估指标体系对群体和社会效果、可持续发展能力的强调符合中国国情,但科学的指标评估方式仍有待探索.流动科技馆具有方便快捷、灵活多样、针对性强等特征,但在管理上存在一定缺陷,在相关评估指标体系构建时都应予以考虑.

The mobile science and technology museum program is in progress in China,which is a core component of science and technology service industry.Through literature review on evaluation systems of science and technology museum at home and abroad,as well differenttypes of mobile museum,this paper provides a reference for constructing anevaluation system about mobile science and technology museum.The evaluation system on science and technology museum abroad is systematic,and has relatively scientific ways of evaluating,but some indices may not fit with China's actual condition;the evaluation system on Chinese science and technology museum emphasizes on group and social effect,which accords with China's actual condition,but more scientific ways of evaluating still need to be explored;mobile libraries have the features of high convenience,flexibility and pertinence,but have some flaws in management,which should be taken into account.