Title: 都市圈内轨道交通跨市延伸的公交化区域构建

Other Titles: Facilitating Intercity Rail Transit Metropolis by Extending City Metro Systems

Keywords: 交通政策 跨市轨道交通; 轨道公交化区域

Abstract: 在城市交通区域化和区域交通城镇化的背景下,在区域层面实现轨道公交化对促进跨市交通联系和社会经济发展均具有重要意义.目前,在区域尺度安排城际轨道交通专项规划已相对成熟,但以城市轨道交通向毗邻城市延伸的方式构建轨道公交化区域还缺乏系统研究.以国内相对成熟的深莞惠都市圈轨道交通的跨市延伸为案例,剖析这种模式的发展基础、实践进展和潜在策略.研究发现,在都市圈内各政府政策的统筹下,对接各自轨道交通系统成为可能,并提供新的区域公交化交通组织方式;然而,未来仍需要谨慎评估城市轨道交通区域化延伸的作用,并加强府际治理和审批方式的创新.

In a spatial context of the increase of intercity transportation demands,it is of great significance to better facilitate intercity rail transit by regional planning and the supporting policies.Currently,to compile intercity passenger rail transit plan at the regional level has been well implemented in a variety of metropolises,while to develop intercity rail transit metropolis by connecting city metro systems of the neighboring municipalities still lacks systematic studies.To fill this gap,Shen-Guan-Hui Metropolitan is used as a case to understand the status of and potential implications for building intercity rail transit metropolis by adopting this mode.It finds that it becomes possible to connect urban metro systems to facilitate intercity rail transit metropolis under the coordinate intercity policy arrangements,which would serve as a new intercity railway transport mode.While the effects of this transport mode still need to be carefully assessed,and the innovation of intercity cooperation in governance and related administrative examination and approval would help reduce the policy uncertainty.