Title: 北京市养老机构月均床位费的影响因素

Other Titles: Analysis of the influencing factors of average bed fee per month of long-term care facilities in Beijing

Keywords: 养老机构 床位费 Long-term care facilities; Bed fee

Abstract: 目的:探讨北京市养老机构月均床位费情况及其影响因素。方法采用自设问卷对北京市265家养老机构进行横断面调查。结果养老机构月均床位费的中位数及四分位数为1250及(825,1800)元。多元回归分析显示,机构所属区县、总床位数、所用房产权属及有无护士对养老机构月均床位费的影响有统计学意义(P<0.05)。结论老人选择机构入住时应结合自身状况,并从机构所属区县、总床位数、所用房产权属及有无护士这几方面综合考虑,选择适合自身的机构入住。

Objective To investigate and analyze the current status of average bed fee per month and its influencing factors of long -term care facilities, providing a reference to make choice of long-term care facilities for elderly people and set or adjust price for long-term care facilities.Methods 265 long-term care facilities in Beijing were investigated by using self-made questionnaire.Results The median rate and quartiles of average bed fee per month were 1 250(825,1 800)RMB.The multiple regression analysis showed that the cost would be influenced by location , total number of beds , house property and registered nurse deployment .Conclusions Elderly people should consider location, total number of beds , house property , registered nurse deployment and their own conditions synthetically to make better choice of long-term care facilities.