Title: 黑格尔《精神现象学》中的“真相”和“真理”概念

Other Titles: The concepts of“das Wahre”and “Wahrheit”in Hegel's Phenomenology ofSpirit

Keywords: 黑格尔 真相 真理 精神现象学; 无蔽; 哲学翻译 das Wahre; Wahrheit; Phenomenology ofSpirit; Unverborgenheit translation of philosophical works; Hegel and the early modern reason

Abstract: 新译本《精神现象学》揭示出了在旧译本中被遮蔽的“真相”这一重要概念,并将其与“真理”概念明确区分开来。本文充分引据黑格尔在《精神现象学》中分别讨论“真相”和“真理”的原文,通过分析表明,前者是一个本体论意义上的范畴,而后者则是一个认识论意义上的范畴。在这个基础上,本文进而阐释了“真相”和“真理”之间的辩证关系,并且指出黑格尔的“真相”概念已经预示了海德格尔关于“无蔽”的理解。

The new Chinese translation of Hegel's Phenomenology ofSpirit reveals a highly important concept of“das Wahre”, which is obscured in the old translation,and distinguishes it from another important concept of“Wahrheit”.This paper cites lots of Hegel's original texts in Phenomenology ofSpirit in discussing“das Wahre”and“Wahrheit”,and the analysis shows that the former is an ontological category,while the latter is an epistemological category.On this basis,this paper further explains the dialectical relationship between “das Wahre”and“Wahrheit”,and points out that Hegel's concept of“das Wahre”has al-ready indicated Heidegger's understanding of“Unverborgenheit”.