Title: 3D打印模型在脊柱侧凸教学中的辅助作用

Other Titles: Auxiliary role of 3 D printing technology applied in the teaching of scoliosis

Keywords: 3D打印 骨科 教学 医学教育; 3 D printing orthopedics teaching medical education

Abstract: 目的:探讨在脊柱侧凸教学中辅助应用3D打印的骨科教学模型效果。方法选取2015年4月—2016年4月在北京大学第三医院骨科培训学习的住院医师62人,分成实验组和对照组,每组31人。对照组接受常规教学手段,实验组采用常规教学手段辅助应用3D打印模型教学,比较两组评价脊柱侧凸的正确率,并采用调查问卷评估教学效果。结果两组脊柱侧凸的评价正确率比较显示,实验组在判断脊柱侧凸的顶椎及拟行手术固定融合节段的准确率方面要显著优于对照组(P<0.05);两组教学效果的调查问卷结果显示实验组在学习兴趣、学习效率、与教师的互动(P<0.01)及团队合作能力方面(P<0.05)评分明显优于对照组。结论应用3D教学模型辅助常规教学手段能提高脊柱侧凸的教学效果。

Objective To explore the auxiliary effect of 3 D printing technology in the teaching of scoliosis.Methods We selected 62 residents who received the standardized training of orthopedics in our hospital from April 2015 to April 2016 and divided them evenly into experimental group and control group. The conventional multimedia-assisted teaching was used in the control group while the conventional multimedia-assisted 3D printing model teaching was used in the experimental group.We compared the two groups in accuracy rate of scoliosis evaluation.A survey was conducted to evaluate the teaching outcomes.Results Comparison of the accuracy rate of scoliosis assessment shows that the experimental group significantly outperformed the control group in terms of the accuracy rate of evaluation of the top vertebrae in scoliosis and the fixed fusion segments (P<0.05 ).The collected questionnaires show that the experimental group significantly outscored the control group in learning interest,learning efficiency,teacher-student interaction (P<0.01 ),and teamwork ability (P<0.05 ).Conclusion The auxiliary application of 3 D printing technology can improve the effectiveness of scoliosis teaching.