Title: 新疆金龙2油田裂缝性火山岩油藏地质建模方法

Other Titles: Geological Modeling of Fractured Volcanic Reservoir in Jinlong2 Oilfield,Xinjiang

Keywords: 佳木河组 火山岩 裂缝预测; 分级建模; 等效连续模型

Abstract: 准噶尔盆地西北缘中拐凸起东斜坡带佳木河组火山岩油气藏是新疆油田近年来增储上产的关键区块之一。由于受火山岩岩性岩相及火山机构识别、深层裂缝表征与预测、多重介质参数处理等诸多因素的控制,该油气藏地质模型的建立难度较大。在前期岩性岩相研究的基础上,利用常规测井、成像测井、叠前和叠后地震资料,对该区裂缝发育进行了精细表征和定量预测。采用了偏移距截断处理、不均分方位角、超面元叠加及协同克里金校正等方法确保了方位角各向异性裂缝预测的精度。最后,运用“分级建模+等效处理”的思路,建立了反映断层裂缝系统特征的构造模型和反映双重介质渗流特征的等效连续参数模型,为裂缝性火山岩油气藏的数值模拟提供了依据。

Recent years,the volcanic reservoirs of Jiamuhe Formationin the eastern slope belt of Zhongguai Uplift,north-western Junggar Basin,are key blocks for increasing storage and production in Xinjiang Oilfield. The geological modeling of this area are made difficult by factors such as volcanic lithological facies and volcanic architecture identification,fracture characterization and multi-medium parameter processing. This paper,based on lithological facies identification,elaborately characterizes and quantitatively predicts the fractures by means of conventional loggings,FMI,pre-and post-stack seismic data. Offset cut-off processing,azimuth non-equalization,super-bin stack and cokriging correction are adopted to assure the accuracy of fracture prediction by pre-stack azimuth anisotropy. In the end,we applied the methodology of“hierarchy modeling+equiva-lent processing”to establishing a tectonic model reflecting fault-fracture system feature and an equivalent continuum parameter model reflecting dual-medium flow feature,which lays foundation for fractured volcanic reservoir numerical simulation.