Title: 马克思的人民主权思想*--基于《黑格尔法哲学批判》的分析

Other Titles: On Marx’s Thought of Sovereignty of the People- An Analysis Based on Critique of Hegel's Philosophy of Right

Keywords: 马克思 黑格尔 君主主权; 人民主权; 理性; 人民性; Marx

Abstract: 在《黑格尔法哲学批判》一书中,马克思站在理性、人民性的立场上对黑格尔关于主权在君的思想展开全面的批判,在批判的基础上阐明并论证了有关人民主权的思想主张,人民主权意味着人民作为普遍理性的化身而成为国家的主人。人民的主权构成了未来民主制的一个重要环节。马克思对黑格尔君主主权的批判折射出他对理性的独特理解,其人民主权的思想在思想史上起着承上启下的作用。

In Critique of Hegel's Philosophy of Right,Marx first criticizes,in a comprehensive manner, the theory of monarchical sovereignty of Hegel from the standpoints of reason and nature of people and then proceeds to demonstrate the idea of popular sovereignty,claiming that popular sovereignty means that peo-ple,as the incarnation of universal reason,have become master of the state. Popular sovereignty has be-come an important part of the democratic system of the future. Marx’s criticism of the monarchical sover-eignty reflects his unique understanding of reason and his thought of popular sovereignty is an important linkage in the history of thought.