Title: 北美专科医师培养及考核中模拟技术应用现状的分析与启示

Other Titles: Application of simulation in the training and certification of specialists in North American and its enlightenment

Keywords: 医学模拟 北美 专科医师; 培训; 考核; Medical simulation; North American; Specialist; Training; Certification

Abstract: 目的 调研模拟技术在北美专科医师培养及考核中的应用情况,探讨模拟技术在我国专科医师培养及考核中的应用与发展方向.方法 采用文献调查法,调查北美专科医师的培养体制以及模拟技术在其中的应用情况;通过专家研讨,分析我国专科医师培养及考核中应用模拟技术存在的问题与发展方向.结果 模拟技术在北美各个专科医师培训及考核中都有不同程度的应用,部分作为专科医师认证考核或维持认证考核的必要条件,或纳入培养过程.在我国专科医师培训和考核中,应用模拟技术主要面临的问题是重视度不高、师资匮乏、课程开展不规范等.结论 模拟技术在北美专科医师培训和考核中的应用比较深入,但在我国尚处于起步阶段,需要提高重视程度、培养师资、规范课程,才能更好地服务于专科医师的培养与考核.

Objective To investigate the application of simulation in the training and assessment of North American specialists,and to discuss the problems and development of simulation used in specialist training and assessment in China.Methods Literature investigation and expert discussion.Results Simulation technology has been widely used in the training and certification of various specialties.In general,it used as a requirement for certification,maintenance of certification or in training process.The application of simulation in the training of specialists in China is just in the initial stage,and the main problems are lack of attention,inadequate investment,non-standard curriculum development and lack of teachers.Conclusions The application of simulation in North America specialist training and assessment is relatively deep,but in China it is still in its infancy.There is still much to do to get a better result.