Title: 腹腔镜乙状结肠移植在MRKH综合征患者阴道再造中的应用

Other Titles: The application of laparoscopic sigmoid colon transplantation in vaginoplasty for patients with MRKH syndrome

Keywords: MRKH综合征 阴道再造; 乙状结肠; 腹腔镜; MRKH syndrome; Vaginoplasty; Sigmoid colon; Laparoscope

Abstract: 目的 探讨腹腔镜辅助下带血管蒂乙状结肠法阴道再造术在MRKH综合征治疗中的临床应用.方法 自2008年10月至2012年6月间就诊的MRKH综合征患者中采用腹腔镜辅助下带血管蒂乙状结肠法阴道再造病例共计20例.总结分析手术情况、再造器官功能重建效果、并发症、术后患者满意度等.结果 20例应用该术式的MRKH患者术后均恢复良好,随访6~18个月,未发生明显阴道外口狭窄及严重再造阴道短缩,再造阴道无明显异味、分泌物等生活不便,性生活效果满意.结论 腹腔镜下带血管蒂乙状结肠法阴道再造术,体表瘢痕小,外阴形态正常,再造阴道功能可满足性生活需求,再造阴道萎缩轻,无需频繁维护,远期效果好.此手术方式需整形外科与普外科协同,且需要比较专业的操作技巧,但临床效果好,具有很好的临床推广价值.

Objective To explore the significance of clinical application of laparoscopically assisted vascularized sigmoid colon transplan-tation in vaginoplasty. Methods The clinical data of 20 patients with MRKH syndrome receiving laparoscopically assisted vascularized sigmoid co-lon transplantation in vaginaoplasty during October 2008 to June 2012 were reviewed and analyzed. These data including the function,condition and operated organs,complications,satisfaction of patients with the operation etc. Results These 20 patients after receiving the treatment were recovered well,and during the following - up period of 6 to 18 months,the vaginal orifice had no obvious narrowing,the reconstructed vagina had no serious shortening,no obvious smell and discharge that affect normal life,and the sexual life was satisfactory. Conclusion By employing lapa-roscopically assisted vascularized sigmoid colon transplantation in vaginoplasty,the skin incision is small,the shape of the vulva is normal,the re-constructed vagina is well for the need of satisfied sexual life,the atrophy of reconstructed vagina is very slight,without need of frequent maintain-ance,and the long term effect of operation is good. Though the operation needs to combine the cooperative efforts of both plastic surgery and general surgery departments and requires relatively professional operational skill,and the clinical effect is nice with good clinical significance for application.