Title: 注入间接线索的设计模式变体分类检测

Other Titles: Injected Indirect Clues for Variants of Design Pattern Detection

Keywords: 设计模式检测 逆向工程; 设计意图; 设计模式变体

Abstract: 为解决经典GOF设计模式扩展后不便于恢复的问题,结合Petterson提出的设计模式变体思想与Scanniello提出的设计模式复用概念,提出一种注入间接线索的设计模式变体检测方法,在遵循GOF标准设计模式与其变体意图一致性原则基础上,以类及其关系为基础,关注参与角色间有价值的间接联系,给出了创建型、行为型、结构型模式变体的具体实现,并依次以Factory Method、Command、Proxy模式变体为例,通过6种主流工具与4种经典开源系统对三种设计模式变体进行了检测比较,实验结果表明,本研究有助于设计模式解决方案的恢复.

To solve the inaccurate recovery problem based on GOF(Gang of four,GOF) design pattern extended. The variants ideolo-gy based on Petterson and reuse concept based on Scanniello of design pattern was introduced. A method injected Indirect clues for va-riants of design pattern detection was presented,Focusing on class and relationship of each pattern,valuable indirect clues especially were emphasized. Variants of creation pattern,behavior pattern and structural pattern based on intent consistency of variants and stand-ards were described. Three typical design patterns were taken as examples,such as factory method pattern,command pattern and proxy pattern. Experiment results show that the proposed method can contribute to the recovery of design pattern solutions,which is compared to six well-known tools of design pattern detection and four open source systems.