Title: 五种形态牙本质肩领对上颌前磨牙桩核冠修复后应力分布影响的三维有限元研究

Other Titles: Influence of incomplete ferrule on stress distribution of post and core restored maxillary premolar

Keywords: 有限元分析 桩核技术 双尖牙; 牙本质肩领; Finite element analysis; Post and core technique; Bicuspid; Ferrule

Abstract: 目的 分析牙本质肩领不完整以及缺损部位对上颌前磨牙桩核冠修复后应力分布的影响,为临床桩核冠修复设计提供理论依据.方法 采用锥形束CT扫描数据建立上颌前磨牙桩核冠修复模型,并设计5种不同形态的牙本质肩领(A组:完整肩领;B组:舌侧肩领;C组:颊侧肩领;D组:邻面肩领;E组:颊舌肩领),加载200 N的侧向载荷(从腭侧向颊侧),分析不同牙本质肩领桩核冠修复后的应力分布.结果 侧向载荷下,C组牙本质内等效应力峰值最大,为72.415 MPa,A组和B组牙本质内等效应力峰值最小,分别为66.353和66.023 MPa;牙本质肩领不完整时修复体-牙本质界面剪切应力峰值较牙本质肩领完整时有所增加.结论 上颌前磨牙舌侧牙本质肩领在抵抗来自腭侧的侧向力时起重要作用;牙本质肩领不完整可增加修复体-牙本质界面的剪切应力.

Objective To investigate the stress distribution of post and core restored maxillary premolar with limited residual tooth structure that forms only incomplete ferrule,and to provide scientific information for clinical application.Methods Cone-beam CT based three-dimensional finite element models of post and core restored maxillary premolar were established,with 5 different ferrule designs (one with 360° circumferential axial,the other four with only 180° axial wall on different locations),periodontal ligament,and alveolar bone.Both cast-metal post and prefabricated-fiber post were modeled.The influence of incomplete ferrule was investigated through three-dimensional elastic finite element static analyses by comparison of the resulting stress field with crown restored model and complete ferrule model,under oblique load.Local stress measures were introduced to allow for the assessment of tooth fracture and interfacial failure risk.Results Oblique load was critical for post and core restored tooth.Tooth with only facial ferrule showed the highest stress concentration on dentin (72.415 MPa),whereas tooth with only palatal ferrule showed stress distribution similar to tooth with complete ferrule (66.023 MPa and 66.353 MPa respectively),when restored with cast-metal post.Stress value and concentration areas decreased for dentin when restored with glass fiber post,and did not show significant differences among different ferrule patterns.However,the highest maximal principal tress on fiber post and composite core was found on tooth with only facial ferrule.Moreover,incomplete ferrule resulted in increasing of shear stress level at interfaces for both post materials.Conclusions For post and core restored teeth that cannot form complete ferrule,the location of remaining coronal tooth structure may affect the stress distribution under oblique load.The palatal axial wall for maxillary premolar is as effective as a circumferential axial wall in resisting oblique load.Howevcr,teeth with only 180° axial wall show increased interface shear stress compared to complete one,especially when only palatal or facial axial wall remained.