Title: 陆上超深层油气勘探理论进展与关键技术

Other Titles: Theoretical Progress and Key Technologies of Onshore Ultra-Deep Oil/Gas Exploration

Keywords: 油气勘探 超深层 油气来源; 储层; 油气富集; 勘探开发技术; Oil/gas exploration; Ultra-deep; Oil/gas sources; Reservoir; Petroleum accumulation; Exploration and exploitation technologies

Abstract: 中浅层越来越难以发现新的大型油气藏,世界油气勘探有向深层-超深层进军的趋势。近些年来,中国在超深层领域,包括在碳酸盐岩和碎屑岩储层中,取得了令人瞩目的油气勘探成果,发现了(超)大型油(气)田。为了分享这些油气藏的勘探开发经验,本文从油气成藏机制和关键技术两方面进行了总结。超深层油气来源于多元供烃和多期充注。由于低地温梯度或超压作用,在超深层仍然可发育液态烃;且由于深部烃-水-岩反应或深源气体的加入而使超深层天然气组分复杂化。这些油气主要储存于原始高能礁滩或砂体沉积体中,它们具有较高的原始孔隙度。后期溶蚀、白云岩化、破裂作用常使得储层次生孔隙发育。而烃类较早充注等保持性成岩作用,则使得早期孔隙得以保存至今。超深层油气成藏一般呈现近源富集和持续保存的规律。超深层油气藏的有效勘探开发离不开关键技术的支撑。采用最新的地震信号采集及处理、低孔渗带预测和气水识别等技术使得超深层油气得以被发现,而先进的钻完井和油气测试技术则保证了这些油气田的有效开发。

Oil/gas exploration around the world has extended into deep and ultra-deep strata because it is increasingly difficult to find new large-scale oil/gas reservoirs in shallow–middle buried strata. In recent years,China has made remarkable achievements in oil/gas exploration in ultra-deep areas including carbonate and clastic reservoirs. Some(ultra) large-scale oil and gas fields have been discovered. The oil/gas accumulation mechanisms and key technologies of oil/gas reservoir exploration and development are summarized in this study in order to share China's experiences. Ultra-deep oil/gas originates from numerous sources of hydrocarbons and multiphase charging. Liquid hydrocarbons can form in ultradeep layers due to low geothermal gradients or overpressures, and the natural gas composition in ultra-deep areas is complicated by the reactions between deep hydrocarbons, water, and rock or by the addition of mantle-or crust-sourced gases. These oils/gases are mainly stored in the original highenergy reef/shoal complexes or in sand body sediments. They usually have high original porosity.Secondary pores are often developed by dissolution, dolomitization, and fracturing in the late stage.The early pores have been preserved by retentive diageneses such as the early charging of hydrocarbons.Oil/gas accumulation in ultra-deep areas generally has the characteristics of near-source accumulation and sustained preservation. The effective exploration and development of ultra-deep oil/gas reservoirs depend on the support of key technologies. Use of the latest technologies such as seismic signal acquisition and processing, low porosity and permeability zone prediction, and gas–water identification has enabled the discovery of ultra-deep oil/gas resources. In addition, advanced technologies for drilling,completion, and oil/gas testing have ensured the effective development of these fields.