Title: 借鉴区块链思维构建可信的科研伦理档案信息化管理模式研究设想

Other Titles: Study on Building Credible Information Management Mode of Scientific Research Ethics Archives by Using Block Chain Thought for Reference

Keywords: 伦理档案 区块链思想 信息化管理模式; Ethics Archives; Block Chain Thought; Informatization Management Mode

Abstract: 目的伦理档案是伦理工作成果的体现,是保护受试者权益的最有力证明。分析了阻碍伦理档案实现全面信息化的根本原因是缺乏信任,并提出了一种构建可信伦理档案信息化管理模式的设计。方法根据伦理一线工作需求,结合科研伦理管理系统设计经验,借鉴区块链思想中的共识思维与链式结构,提出解决问题的潜在设计方案。结果通过反向篡改推断,确认设计能否实现充分可信和共识。结论借鉴区块链思维是构建可信的科研伦理档案全生命周期信息化管理的潜在模式,对提高医疗科研伦理工作效率具有意义。

Objective: Ethical archives are the embodiment of the achievements of ethical work and the strongest proof of protecting the rights and interests of subjects. This paper analyzed the fundamental reason that hindered the realization of comprehensive informatization of ethical archives was lack of trust,and put forward a design of credible information management mode of ethical archives. Methods: According to the needs of frontline ethics work,combined with the design experience of scientific research ethics management system,and drawing lessons from the consensus thinking and chain structure of block chain thought,this paper put forward the potential design scheme to solve the problem. Results: Reverse tampering inference was used to confirm whether the design can achieve full credibility and consensus. Conclusion: Learning from block chain thought is a potential mode for constructing a credible scientific research ethics archives lifecycle information management,which is of great significance to improve the efficiency of medical scientific research ethics work.