Title: ERAS理念下踝关节骨折诊疗方案优化的专家共识

Other Titles: Expert consensus on optimizing ankle fracture treatment based on ERAS concept

Keywords: 加速康复外科 踝关节骨折; 专家共识; 围手术期处理; Enhanced Recovery After Surgery; Ankle Fracture; Expert Consensus; Perioperative Management

Abstract: 踝关节骨折是创伤骨科常见骨折之一。通过引入加速康复外科(enhanced recovery after surgery,ERAS)理念,对围手术期处理措施进行全面优化,可以进一步提高患者诊疗效果。为规范ERAS临床路径在踝关节骨折中的应用,基于前期研究经验,以循证医学证据为依据,经过全国专家组反复讨论,编制该专家共识,供全国创伤骨科医师在临床工作中参考。该共识适用于所有进行择期手术治疗的成人新鲜踝关节骨折患者。共识共包含25条推荐意见,就踝关节骨折患者急诊处理、术前准备、术中处理以及术后恢复进行了全面介绍。

Ankle fracture is one of the most common fractures in traumatic orthopedics. The introduction of Enhanced Recovery After Surgery(ERAS), optimizing perioperative protocols all sidedly, can further improve the quality of diagnosis and treatment. To improve the application of ERAS clinical pathway in ankle fracture treatment, based on preliminary experience and evidence-based medicine, we complied this expert consensus after repetitive discussion. This consensus contained 25 recommendations, including comprehensive introductions of emergency management, preoperative preparation, intraoperative treatment and postoperative recovery. It is applicable to all adult fresh ankle fracture patients undergoing selective operations.