Title: “回忆”和黑格尔精神现象学的开端

Other Titles: “Recall(Er-Innerung)” and the Beginning of Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit

Keywords: 黑格尔 精神现象学 绝对知识; 谢林

Abstract: 黑格尔的《精神现象学》开始于以纯粹存在为对象的感性确定性,终结于同样以纯粹存在为对象的绝对知识,并在这个意义上回到开端。这就是《精神现象学》中那个备受争议的"我们"的来源。"我们"对于精神现象的阐释不是某位哲学家的主观臆想,而是绝对知识对曾经走过的道路的"回忆"。但黑格尔所说的"回忆"同样不是一种主观的想象,而是一个"深入内核过程"。意识的"回忆"或"深入内核过程"和"外化"是同时发生的,通过这个方式,意识将各种外在对象纳入自身,再次逐步达到最高的自我认识。

Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit begins with the perceptual certainty of pure being andends similarly in the absolute knowledge of pure being, and returns to the beginning in this sense. Thisis the origin of the controversial"we"in Phenomenology of Spirit. The interpretation of spiritual phe-nomena by"we"is not a subjective assumption of a philosopher, but the"recall"of absolute knowledgeabout the road that it has ever passed. But Hegel's"recall"(Er-Innerung) is not a subjective imagina-tion too, but a"process deep into the core". The"recall"or"process deep into the core"and the"exter-nalization"of consciousness are happening at the same time. In this way, the consciousness brings allkinds of external objects into himself and gradually reaches the highest degree of self-consciousness.