Title: 深冷轧制制备高强、高电导率CuMg合金(英文)

Other Titles: High strength and high electrical conductivity CuMg alloy prepared by cryorolling

Keywords: CuMg合金 深冷轧制; 力学行为; 晶粒尺寸; 孪晶; CuMg alloy cryorolling mechanical properties grain size twin

Abstract: 利用透射电子显微镜观察(TEM)、电子背散射衍射(EBSD)技术、硬度测试、拉伸测试与电导率测试研究室温轧制与深冷轧制Cu-0.2wt.%Mg合金的显微组织、力学性能与电导率。结果表明,与室温轧制样品相比较,深冷轧制样品的晶粒尺寸减小了41%。随轧制变形量增加,合金的显微硬度持续增加而电导率下降。对于深冷轧制样品,当厚度减小90%时,其抗拉强度和电导率分别达到726 MPa和74.5%IACS。抗拉强度的提高主要归因于晶界强化与位错强化。

The microstructure, mechanical properties and electrical conductivity of the room-temperature and cryogenically rolled Cu-0.2 wt.%Mg alloy were investigated by transmission electron microscopy(TEM), electron backscattered diffraction(EBSD), hardness measurement, tensile tests and electrical conductivity measurement. The results show that for the cryorolled sample, the grain size is decreased by 41% compared with the sample processed at room temperature. With increasing thickness reduction, the microhardness of the alloy continuously increases and the electrical conductivity decreases. For the sample with 90% thickness reduction rolled at cryogenic temperature, the tensile strength and the electrical conductivity are 726 MPa and 74.5% IACS, respectively. The improved tensile strength can be mainly attributed to the grain boundaries strengthening and dislocation strengthening.