Title: 四十年来西方哲学问题争论发凡

Other Titles: The Introduction to the Debates on Western Philosophy in the Past 40 Years

Keywords: 西方哲学 康德 黑格尔; 马克思主义哲学; Western philosophy; Kant; Hegel; Marxist philosophy

Abstract: 1978—2018年的四十年,西方哲学在中国的研究进展不仅仅是翻译名著、介绍西方学者的观点,还有中国语境下的"问题意识",并且围绕中国人关心的问题展开的学术争鸣,其中颇具代表性的论题包括"西方哲学研究方法论问题""西方哲学术语中译问题""中世纪哲学性质问题""康德与黑格尔的重要性和相互关系问题""中西哲学会通问题""西方哲学与西方马克思主义哲学关系问题""启蒙与现代性的是非功过""后现代主义的哲学评价问题""政治哲学‘左’‘右’之争""海德格尔与纳粹关系问题"等。

In the past 40 years from 1978 to 2018,Chinese scholars in the research progress of Western Philosophy have not only translated their classics and introduced Western scholars' viewpoints,but also formed the " problem consciousness" in the Chinese context,and they debated the academic issues concerned by the people. Among them,the representative topics include " methodological issues of Western philosophical research", " E-C translation problems on the terms of Western philosophy" and " the nature of philosophy of medieval times","the importance and interrelationship between Kant and Hegel","the communication between Chinese and Western philosophy","the relationship between Western philosophy and Western Marxist philosophy","the merits and demerits of enlightenment and modernity","the philosophical evaluation of post-modernism","the debate between left and right of political philosophy",and "the relationship between Heidegger and Nazi",etc.