Title: 全国县医院眼科设备配置分析

Other Titles: Analysis of County Hospitals' Ophthalmic Equipment Configuration in China

Keywords: 县医院 眼科设备 配置率 county hospital; Ophthalmic equipment distribution rate

Abstract: 目的分析全国县医院眼科设备的配置状况,并与标准比较。方法依据《县医院医疗服务能力基本标准》和《县医院医疗服务能力推荐标准》中规定的眼科设备,利用全国眼科能力资源调查的数据,计算眼科单个设备的配置率和综合配置率。结果单个基本设备中眼压计的配置率最高(89.62%),视野仪的配置率最低(40.69%)。基本设备的综合配置率为20.31%,推荐设备的综合配置率为2.43%。东部地区单个设备配置率和综合配置率高于中部和西部地区。结论全国单个眼科基本设备配置率不高,存在配置短板;基本设备的综合配置率极低,且单个眼科设备的配置率和综合配置率均存在明显的地区差异。

Objective To analyze the county hospitals' Ophthalmic equipment configuration in China,and to compare with the standards. Methods According to the Ophthalmic equipment specified in"County Hospital Medical Service Basic Ability Standard"and"County Hospital Service Ability Recommendation Ability Standard"using the data of the national ophthalmic ability resource survey to calculate the distribution rate and comprehensive distribution rate. Results Among the basic equipments,the tonometer has the highest configuration rate(89.62%),and the perimeter has the lowest configuration rate(40.69%). The comprehensive distribution rate of basic equipment is 20.31%, and the recommended equipment is 2.43%. The distribution rate and comprehensive distribution rate of individual equipment in the eastern region are higher than central and western regions. Conclusion The basic equipment distribution rate of Ophthalmology in the country hospital is not high,and there are short configuration boards. The comprehensive distribution rate of basic equipment is extremely low,and there are obvious regional differences in the distribution rate and comprehensive distribution rate.