Title: 人工智能与底线思维

Other Titles: Artificial Intelligence and Bottom-Line Thinking

Keywords: 人工智能 底线思维 人类命运共同体; “关键少数”; Artificial Intelligence; Bottom-line Thinking; Community of Shared Destiny for Mankind; Key Minorities

Abstract: 在对人工智能的思考中,是持一种高调思维还是底线思维,将引出相当不同的结论。面对这样一种很难预测其后果的高科技发展,充分考虑可能出现的最坏情况,防止和化解最坏情况出现的底线思维看来是更为可取和应该优先考虑的。对几种高调观点的分析显示,它们并无可靠的论据支撑。对人工智能的治理研究可以诉诸一种源自古希腊哲学意义上的"人类命运共同体"的概念。同时,不应忽视"关键少数"的作用。

When it comes to artificial intelligence,whether we hold a high-profile thinking or bottom-line thinking( the worst-case scenarios in mind) will lead to quite different conclusions. In the face of such a hightech development,whose consequences are difficult to predict,it appears to be of greater priority and desirability for us to take full account of the worst-case scenario,preventing and defusing the worst possible case. In this regard,we need to turn to the concept of a "community of shared destiny for mankind",which originates from ancient Greece,while in no way ignoring the role of "key minorities".