Title: 斯宾诺莎——谢林:建立一种“力量本体论”的尝试

Other Titles: Spinoza-Schelling: An Attempt to Build an “Ontology of Power”

Keywords: 斯宾诺莎 谢林 力量 潜能阶次; 本体论; 动态结构; Spinoza; Schelling power(potentia); potency(potenz); ontology dynamic structure

Abstract: 斯宾诺莎《伦理学》中的"力量"概念与谢林中期哲学中的"潜能阶次"理论之间有着非常紧密的联系,两者都意在凸显存在概念的基础性动态结构,并打通从基础性存在概念到现实存在的理论通道,从而建立起一种能够以动态发生学的模式刻画存在概念的全新本体论框架。因此,不同于静态的"实体—主体"概念模式,谢林哲学将展现斯宾诺莎哲学与德国唯心论哲学的另一关键联结点——一种动态的"力量本体论"。

The concept of potentia in Spinoza's Ethics is tightly connected with Schelling's theory of Potenz. They both stress the foundational dynamic structure of Being,enabling the theoretical link between the foundational Being and the actual existence. With Schelling's philosophy,the dynamic ontology of power bridges Spinoza's philosophy and German Idealism.