Title: 我国眼科资源配置公平性和效率分析

Other Titles: Analysis of Equity and Efficiency of Ophthalmology Resource Allocation in China

Keywords: 眼科资源 公平效率 基尼系数; 数据包络分析; 交叉效率 ophthalmic resources equity and efficiency; Gini coefficient; Data Envelopment Analysis cross-efficiency

Abstract: 目的分析评价我国31个省(区、市)眼科资源配置的公平性及效率情况,为眼科资源规划提供参考依据。方法基于最新(2015年)全国眼科能力资源调查数据,以各地区人均眼科机构、床位、设备及医师数描述我国眼科资源量,通过基尼系数评价眼科资源配置公平性情况,并利用数据包络分析的CCR模型和交叉效率模型探究眼科资源配置效率。结果2014年,我国各省(区、市)间的眼科机构、床位、设备及医师的基尼系数分别为0.20、0.14、0.21、0.19;全国共有8个省(区、市)内部的基尼系数超过0.4;全国仅东部地区3个省(区、市)的眼科资源配置效率为DEA相对有效,交叉效率结果显示东部地区省(区、市)的效率好于中、西部地区。结论东部地区各项眼科资源人均拥有量最多,西部地区最少。基尼系数显示全国各省(区、市)间的眼科资源较为公平,其中床位资源公平性最佳;部分省(区、市)内部眼科资源分布不均。数据包络分析发现我国各省(区、市)眼科资源配置交叉效率不高且差距较大。眼科资源配置公平性与效率需兼顾考虑、合理配置。

Objective To analyze the equity and efficiency of ophthalmology resource allocation in China,and provide references for ophthalmic resource planning. Methods Based on the data of the latest(2015) national ophthalmic ability resource survey,the number of ophthalmic resources in China was described by the number of per capita ophthalmology institutions,beds,equipment and physicians in each region. The equity of ophthalmic resources allocation was evaluated by the Gini coefficient. And the CCR model and the cross-efficiency model of data envelopment analysis was used to explore the efficiency of ophthalmic resource allocation. Results In 2014,the Gini coefficients of ophthalmology institutions,beds,equipment and physicians in various provinces in China were 0.20,0.14,0.21,and 0.19,respectively;the Gini coefficient in 8 provinces across the country exceeded 0.4. The effciency rate of ophthalmic resourse in three eastern parts of the country was relatively effective for DEA. Cross-efficiency results show that the efficiency of the eas tern provinces is better than that of the central and western regions. Conclusion It is found that the per capita resource in the eastern region is the highest,while that in the western region is the least. The Gini coefficient shows that the ophthalmic resources among the provinces are fair, and the bed resources are the best; the distribution of ophthalmic resources in some provinces is uneven. Data Envelopment Analysis finds that the cross-efficiency of ophthalmic resour ces in various provinces in China is not high and has a large gap. Ophthalmic resource allocation fairness and efficiency need to be considered and rationally configured.