Title: CMPO-离子液体萃取分离铀(Ⅵ)体系的电化学性质

Other Titles: Electrochemical Behavior of System of Uranium(Ⅵ)Extraction with CMPO-Ionic Liquid

Abstract: 研究了辛基(苯基)-N,N-二异丁基胺甲酰基甲基氧化膦(CMPO)-离子液体(IL)从硝酸铀酰水溶液中萃取铀(Ⅵ)的电化学行为,离子液体(IL)为1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑双三氟甲基磺酰亚胺盐(C4mimNTf2).用等摩尔系列法测得萃取过程中CMPO与U(Ⅵ)形成摩尔比为3∶1的配合物.用循环伏安法研究了萃取液中U(Ⅵ)-CMPO配合物的电化学性质,结果表明,在C4mimNTf2中U(Ⅵ)-CMPO配合物经过准可逆还原生成U(Ⅴ)-CMPO配合物,U(Ⅵ)/U(Ⅴ)电对的表观氧化还原电势(E(-),vs Fc/Fc+)为(-0.885±0.008)V.对萃取液进行控制电位电解,发现在铂片上有沉淀析出.X射线光电子能谱(XPS)测试结果表明,沉积物中只含有U(Ⅵ)、U(Ⅳ)和氧,而CMPO和C4mimNTf2没有被夹带析出.

The electrochemical behavior of U(VI) extracted from an aqueous solution of uranyl nitrate by octyl(phenyl)-N,N-diisobutylcarbamoylmethylphosphine oxide (CMPO) in an ionic liquid was investigated. The hydrophobic ionic liquid 1-butyl-3-methylimidazolium bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)imide (C(4)mimNTf(2)) was used in this study. Using an equimolar series method, we found that CMPO and U(VI) formed a 3:1 molar complex during the extraction process. Cyclic voltammetry was used to investigate the electrochemical behavior of the U(VI)-CMPO complex in C(4)mimNTf(2). The U(VI)-CMPO complex was found to be quasi-reversibly reduced to a U(V)-CMPO complex. The formal redox potential (E-circle minus, vs Fc/Fc(+)) for the U(VI)/U(V) couple was determined to be (-0.885 +/- 0.008) V. Controlled-potential electrolysis of the extract gave a deposit on the surface of a platinum plate. X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy showed that the deposit contained only U(VI), U(IV), and oxygen, and the CMPO extractant and the ionic liquid were not trapped in the deposit.