Title: 电感耦合等离子发射光谱法测定血清及组织中铂类药物

Other Titles: Determination of platinum in serum and tissues by inductively coupled plasma-atomic emission spectrometry

Keywords: 脂质体 顺铂 药物代谢

Abstract: 顺铂类药物是一类重要的抗癌药物 ,脂质体顺铂是其中的一种新剂型。针对这类药物临床研究的需要 ,建立了一种测定血清及组织样品中铂含量的ICP AES方法。通过对 5种组织样品前处理方法的比较 ,最后选用条件温和、便于操作的温育加混合酸消解法 ,并以实验证实该方法的灵敏度、重现性及回收率等均符合卫生部“临床及临床前研究指导原则”对药物代谢研究分析方法的要求。采用本法测定了给予一定剂量脂质体顺铂后 ,大鼠血清中顺铂含量随时间变化的曲线 ,以及给药后 8h,大鼠心、肝、脾、肺、肾等主要器官中顺铂的含量 ,为研究脂质体顺铂的药物代谢奠定了基础

Cisplatin and its analogues are effective antitumor agents, and liposomal cisplatin is one of the new developing formulations. A practical inductively coupled plasma-atomic emission spectrometry, which is well suited for clinical research, is proposed for the determination of platinum in serum and tissues. Due to simple procedure of sample preparation, large amounts of samples can be handled, and the sensitivity, reproducibility and recovery can also meet the requirements of pharmacological studies. The method was used for probing serum pharmacokinetics and biodistribution of platinum in rats after a single i.v. dose of liposomal cisplatin.