Title: DTPA-Eu~(3+)螯合物在核酸杂交分析中的应用

Other Titles: THE APPLICATION OF DTPA-EU3+ COMPLEX TO DNA HYBRIDIZATION ASSAY

Keywords: 杂交分析 DTPA-Eu~(3+); 时间分辨荧光光度法; HYBRIDIZATION ASSAY; DTPA-EU3+; TIME RESOLVED FLUOROMETRY

Abstract: 报道了靶DNA/生物素化λDNA探针/亲合素/Bio-BSA(TG)-DTPA-Eu~(3+)体系在核酸杂交分析中的应用。亲合素做为连结杂交体与Bio-BSA-DTPA-Eu~(3+)或Bio-TG-DTPA-Eu~(3+)的桥,生物素和DTPA-Eu~(3+)均标记在载体蛋白(BSA,TG)上。优化了分析条件,比较了己二胺、乙二胺转胺化探针及载体蛋白对杂交分析的影响。方法灵敏度高(1pg/well靶λDNA),重现性较好(RSD=5.7%,n=6)。

Here we reports a new detection method for lambda DNA through the system of target DNA/Bio-DNA probe/Avidin/Bio-BSA (TG)-DTPA-Eu3+. Avidin was used as a bridge to link hybrids and Bio-BSA-DTPA-Eu3+ or Bio-TG-DTPA-Eu3+. The carrier proteins were labeled with both biotin and DTPA-Eu3+. The analytical conditions were optimized, The influences of transamination of DNA probe by ethylene diamine and 1,6-hexane diamine as well as carrier proteins on hybridization assay were compared, The method has a high sensitivity (1 pg/well) with good reproducibility (RSD=5.7%, n=6).