Title: 时间分辨荧光免疫分析法间接测定雌二醇

Other Titles: Indirect Detection of Estradiol by Time-resolved Fluoroimmunoassay

Keywords: 雌二醇 时间分辨荧光免疫分析法

Abstract: 以氯磺酰基噻吩甲酰三氟丙酮(CTTA)为铕(Eu)的螯合剂,羊抗鼠(SAM)的IgG为二抗,用SAM-IgG-CTTA-Eu作标记二抗,建立了以竞争抑制为基础的时间分辨荧光免疫分析测定游离雌二醇(E2)的新方法。同均相方法相比灵敏度有很大提高,测定雌二醇(E2)的线性范围为2.5~200pg/mL,检测限为2.5 pg/mL。这一方法可望用于E2的临床检测。

A novel immunoassay of estradiol was developed by employing a secondary antibody(Ab2) conjugated to CTTA. Europium chelates was used as labels in immunoassay. The technique has been applied to the competitive immunoassay for the determination of estradiol in serum samples. This method was more sensitive than the previous direct one. The estradiol concentration was linear in the range of 2.5~200 pg/mL and the detection limit was 2.5 pg/mL.